Tender for Selection of Implementation Agency for Implementation of ...

The SIKKIM NATIONALISED TRANSPORT (SNT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Implementation Agency for Implementation of Snt Surakshit Yatra Project in Public Transport System in State of Sikkim in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_SNT_823_1 | Ref ID: 121092435). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000000.

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Selection of Implementation Agency for Implementation of Snt Surakshit Yatra Project in Public Transport System in State of Sikkim

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2025

Deadline: 09 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121092435

Notice Ref. No.: No 17/Secy/GoS/TD/T Date 17/06/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 25000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Implementation Agency for Implementation of SNT Surakshit Yatra Project in Public Transport System in State of Sikkim
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Sikkim Nationalised Transport
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 186
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Jun-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Jul-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 25, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections