Tender for Selection of Developer for Development of Convention-cum-...

The INDORE DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Developer for Development of Convention-cum-Exhibition Centre on PPP Mode at Scheme No.172 in Indore in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IDA/ETENDER/2025-26/143/52 | Ref ID: 140198422). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27499998.

The tender is published on 27 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of Developer for Development of Convention-cum-Exhibition Centre on PPP Mode at Scheme No.172 in Indore category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of Developer for Development of Convention-cum-Exhibition Centre on PPP Mode at Scheme No.172 in Indore Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Selection of Developer for Development of Convention-cum-Exhibition Centre on PPP Mode at Scheme No.172 in Indore

Posting Date: 27 Apr 2026

Deadline: 13 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140198422

Notice Ref. No.: IDA/ETENDER/2025-26/143/52

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 27499998

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal for Selection of Developer for Development of Convention-cum-Exhibition Centre on PPP Mode at Scheme No.172 in Indore

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections