Tender for Selection of Cost/Chartered Accountant Firm

The WEST BENGAL FOREST AND BIODIVERSITY CONSERVATION SOCIETY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Cost/Chartered Accountant Firm in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DOFR_1028961_1 | Ref ID: 143767743). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5500.

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Selection of Cost/Chartered Accountant Firm

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2026

Deadline: 08 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143767743

Notice Ref. No.: WBFBCCCR/NIT-1/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Cost/Chartered Accountant Firm, for closure and compilation of Accounts for the Financial Year 2026-2027
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: DIRECTORATE OF FORESTS||WEST BENGAL FOREST AND BIODIVERSITY CONSERVATION SOCIETY
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: Accounting Services
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Jul-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 500
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections