Tender for Selection of Consultant for Readiness, Roadmap & Implemen...

The CSC E-GOVERNANCE SERVICES INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Consultant for Readiness, Roadmap & Implementation of the Data Privacy Governance Framework to comply with Digital Personal Data Protection Act 2023, Rule 2025 in Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CSC/Technology/2026-27/002 | Ref ID: 146552910).

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of Consultant for Readiness, Roadmap & Implementation of the Data Privacy Governance Framework to comply with Digital Personal Data Protection Act 2023, Rule 2025 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of Consultant for Readiness, Roadmap & Implementation of the Data Privacy Governance Framework to comply with Digital Personal Data Protection Act 2023, Rule 2025 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Selection of Consultant for Readiness, Roadmap & Implementation of the Data Privacy Governance Framework to comply with Digital Personal Data Protection Act 2023, Rule 2025

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146552910

Notice Ref. No.: CSC/Technology/2026-27/002

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Selection of Consultant for Readiness, Roadmap & Implementation of the Data Privacy Governance Framework to comply with Digital Personal Data Protection Act 2023, Rule 2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections