Tender for Selection of Consultant Agency for Preparation of DPRs an...

The DEVASTHAN DEPARTMENT UDAIPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Consultant Agency for Preparation of DPRs and Providing Architectural Supervision Services for Development Works at Temples under Devasthan Department (Rajasthan) in Udaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 129845162). The estimated tender value is ₹ 185000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3700000.

The tender is published on 10 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of Consultant Agency for Preparation of DPRs and Providing Architectural Supervision Services for Development Works at Temples under Devasthan Department (Rajasthan) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of Consultant Agency for Preparation of DPRs and Providing Architectural Supervision Services for Development Works at Temples under Devasthan Department (Rajasthan) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Selection of Consultant Agency for Preparation of DPRs and Providing Architectural Supervision Services for Development Works at Temples under Devasthan Department (Rajasthan)

Posting Date: 10 Nov 2025

Deadline: 18 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129845162

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 185000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 3700000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Selection of Consultant Agency for Preparation of DPRs and Providing Architectural Supervision Services for Development Works at Temples under Devasthan Department (Rajasthan)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections