Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Selection of Concessionaire for Repair/Retrofit, Develop, Operate & Transfer (Rdot) by Converting Existing 93 Unallotted Vacant Houses under Mukhya Mantri/Rajeev Awas Yojana (Mmgy/Ray) into Pmay 2.0 U...
Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026
Deadline: 12 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146145705
Notice Ref. No.: SUDA /CB/07/2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 3357500.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 100725
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2832
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Selection of Concessionaire for Repair/Retrofit, Develop, Operate & Transfer (Rdot) by Converting Existing 93 Unallotted Vacant Houses under Mukhya Mantri/Rajeev Awas Yojana (Mmgy/Ray) into Pmay 2.0 under Affordable Rental Housing (Arhs) for a Period of 25 Years by Surat Urban Development Authority (Phase-Ii) (Fourth Attempt)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 29-07-2026 14:35
Bid document download End Date : 12-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 12-08-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 100, 725
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 2, 832
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections