Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Selection of Bidder(S) for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Development of Heritage Pathway with Decorative Pole System with Related Comprehensive Civil, Electrical, Mechanical Work....
Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026
Deadline: 27 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147014440
Notice Ref. No.: MMC/02/2025-26 - Second attempt
Tender Value: ₹ 7181625.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 71816
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Selection of Bidder(S) for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Development of Heritage Pathway with Decorative Pole System with Related Comprehensive Civil, Electrical, Mechanical Work Including all Necessary Equipment-S at Near Khakrechi Darvaza with 3 (Three) Years of Comprehensive Maintenance, Morbi, Gujarat. - Second Attempt
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 11-08-2026 17:30
Bid document download End Date 27-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 11-08-2026 17:30
Bid Submission Closing Date 27-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 11-08-2026 17:30
Remarks Last Date, Time And Place of submitting the Volume-I (Technical Bid only) of Tender in HARD COPY Up To 02-09-2026, 18 Hrs. only at Morbi Municipal Corporation, Dr. Ambedkar Bhavan, Gandhi Chowk, Morbi - 363641.
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 3, 000 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Morbi Municipal Corporation, Morbi
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at MORBI
Tender Fee Exempted Yes
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 71, 816 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Morbi Municipal Corporation, Morbi
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Morbi
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Minimum FDR 71, 816 INR.
Maximum FDR 71, 816 INR.
Bank Guarantee Minimum 71816 INR
Bank Guarantee Maximum 71816 INR
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections