Tender for Selection of an Agency to Develop, Operate, and Manage a ...

The SABARMATI RIVERFRONT DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of an Agency to Develop, Operate, and Manage a Premium Fine-dining Restaurant/Cafe at the Multilevel Car Parking Rooftop, Sabarmati Riverfron in Ahmadabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 146202793).

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of an Agency to Develop, Operate, and Manage a Premium Fine-dining Restaurant/Cafe at the Multilevel Car Parking Rooftop, Sabarmati Riverfron category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of an Agency to Develop, Operate, and Manage a Premium Fine-dining Restaurant/Cafe at the Multilevel Car Parking Rooftop, Sabarmati Riverfron Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Selection of an Agency to Develop, Operate, and Manage a Premium Fine-dining Restaurant/Cafe at the Multilevel Car Parking Rooftop, Sabarmati Riverfron

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146202793

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Selection of an Agency to Develop, Operate, and Manage a Premium Fine-dining Restaurant/Cafe at the Multilevel Car Parking Rooftop, Sabarmati Riverfron

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections