Tender for Sealed tenders are invited for the work of providing, fit...

The OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER SHARDA ASSISTANT BLOCK - 6, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sealed tenders are invited for the work of providing, fitting, testing, and commissioning of an Inverter Based 400 Amp. MIG welding machine suitable for continuous duty industrial applications such as fabrication, repair, and structural welding. The in Rae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 15/Adhi.A./S.S.K.-6/2025-26 | Ref ID: 130016962).

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sealed tenders are invited for the work of providing, fitting, testing, and commissioning of an Inverter Based 400 Amp. MIG welding machine suitable for continuous duty industrial applications such as fabrication, repair, and structural welding. The category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sealed tenders are invited for the work of providing, fitting, testing, and commissioning of an Inverter Based 400 Amp. MIG welding machine suitable for continuous duty industrial applications such as fabrication, repair, and structural welding. The Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Sealed tenders are invited for the work of providing, fitting, testing, and commissioning of an Inverter Based 400 Amp. MIG welding machine suitable for continuous duty industrial applications such as fabrication, repair, and structural welding. The

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 21 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130016962

Notice Ref. No.: 15/Adhi.A./S.S.K.-6/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 766

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sealed tenders are invited for the work of providing, fitting, testing, and commissioning of an Inverter Based 400 Amp. MIG welding machine suitable for continuous duty industrial applications such as fabrication, repair, and structural welding. The machine is to be compatible with 3 Phase 415 Volt and wire diameter compatibility of 0.8 to 1.2. The unit shall include standard accessories like MIG torch, earth clamp, gas regulator with flow meter, wire feeder unit, contact tips, and nozzle.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections