Tender for Sealed tenders are invited in two bid system (technical a...

The BABA BHAIRABANANDA AUTONOMOUS MAHAVIDYALAYA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sealed tenders are invited in two bid system (technical and financial) for the supply of Desktop Computer, UPS, Multifunction printer, Led TV, Webcam and internet facility for upgrading the IT infrastructure of Baba Bhairabananda (Auto.) Mahavidyalay in Chandikhole, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 092/26 | Ref ID: 134085902).

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sealed tenders are invited in two bid system (technical and financial) for the supply of Desktop Computer, UPS, Multifunction printer, Led TV, Webcam and internet facility for upgrading the IT infrastructure of Baba Bhairabananda (Auto.) Mahavidyalay category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sealed tenders are invited in two bid system (technical and financial) for the supply of Desktop Computer, UPS, Multifunction printer, Led TV, Webcam and internet facility for upgrading the IT infrastructure of Baba Bhairabananda (Auto.) Mahavidyalay Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Sealed tenders are invited in two bid system (technical and financial) for the supply of Desktop Computer, UPS, Multifunction printer, Led TV, Webcam and internet facility for upgrading the IT infrastructure of Baba Bhairabananda (Auto.) Mahavidyalay

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134085902

Notice Ref. No.: 092/26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sealed tenders are invited in two bid system (technical and financial) for the supply of Desktop Computer, UPS, Multifunction printer, Led TV, Webcam and internet facility for upgrading the IT infrastructure of Baba Bhairabananda (Auto.) Mahavidyalaya, Chandikhole, Jajpur, Odisha.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections