Tender for Sealed tenders are invited for supplying materials includ...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE POWER TRANS. CO. LTD., a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sealed tenders are invited for supplying materials including RTU Interface Junction Box, Data Integration & Data Transfer, and Fiber Optic Cable (ST-ST). in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: No. 02-16/CE/Enquiry TR-25/S&P/37/1009 | Ref ID: 129560603).

The tender is published on 05 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sealed tenders are invited for supplying materials including RTU Interface Junction Box, Data Integration & Data Transfer, and Fiber Optic Cable (ST-ST). category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sealed tenders are invited for supplying materials including RTU Interface Junction Box, Data Integration & Data Transfer, and Fiber Optic Cable (ST-ST). Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Sealed tenders are invited for supplying materials including RTU Interface Junction Box, Data Integration & Data Transfer, and Fiber Optic Cable (ST-ST).

Posting Date: 05 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129560603

Notice Ref. No.: No. 02-16/CE/Enquiry TR-25/S&P/37/1009

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sealed tenders are invited for supplying materials including RTU Interface Junction Box, Data Integration & Data Transfer, and Fiber Optic Cable (ST-ST).

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections