Tender for Sealed tenders are invited from reputed & resourceful Dev...

The Chaitanya CHS LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sealed tenders are invited from reputed & resourceful Developers for Redevelopment Works of CHAITANYA, MONA DARSHAN, GAYATRI DARSHAN CO-OPERATIVE HOUSING SOCIETY LTD. The nature of work includes demolition of existing building and construction of a n in Dombivli, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: REDEVELOPMENT TENDER NOTICE | Ref ID: 147273992).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sealed tenders are invited from reputed & resourceful Developers for Redevelopment Works of CHAITANYA, MONA DARSHAN, GAYATRI DARSHAN CO-OPERATIVE HOUSING SOCIETY LTD. The nature of work includes demolition of existing building and construction of a n category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sealed tenders are invited from reputed & resourceful Developers for Redevelopment Works of CHAITANYA, MONA DARSHAN, GAYATRI DARSHAN CO-OPERATIVE HOUSING SOCIETY LTD. The nature of work includes demolition of existing building and construction of a n Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Sealed tenders are invited from reputed & resourceful Developers for Redevelopment Works of CHAITANYA, MONA DARSHAN, GAYATRI DARSHAN CO-OPERATIVE HOUSING SOCIETY LTD. The nature of work includes demolition of existing building and construction of a n

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147273992

Notice Ref. No.: REDEVELOPMENT TENDER NOTICE

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sealed tenders are invited from reputed & resourceful Developers for Redevelopment Works of CHAITANYA, MONA DARSHAN, GAYATRI DARSHAN CO-OPERATIVE HOUSING SOCIETY LTD. The nature of work includes demolition of existing building and construction of a new building at Ganesh Nagar, Manpada Road, Dombivli (East)-421 201. The project involves a plot area of 6477.32 Sq. Mtrs. with a total of 253 units (7 shops and 246 flats). The completion time is set for 36 months from the date of handing over peaceful and vacant possession to the Developer.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections