Tender for Sealed Tenders are invited from qualified, experienced, a...

The Samaj Kalyan Co-op Housing Society Ltd., a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sealed Tenders are invited from qualified, experienced, and competent Development Managers, Professionals, Consultants, and Contractors for various services required to complete the Society's Self-Redevelopment Project, in accordance with the directi in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 146682304).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sealed Tenders are invited from qualified, experienced, and competent Development Managers, Professionals, Consultants, and Contractors for various services required to complete the Society's Self-Redevelopment Project, in accordance with the directi category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sealed Tenders are invited from qualified, experienced, and competent Development Managers, Professionals, Consultants, and Contractors for various services required to complete the Society's Self-Redevelopment Project, in accordance with the directi Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Sealed Tenders are invited from qualified, experienced, and competent Development Managers, Professionals, Consultants, and Contractors for various services required to complete the Society's Self-Redevelopment Project, in accordance with the directi

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146682304

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sealed Tenders are invited from qualified, experienced, and competent Development Managers, Professionals, Consultants, and Contractors for various services required to complete the Society's Self-Redevelopment Project, in accordance with the directions of the Hon'ble High Court and the Government of Maharashtra Section 79A Guidelines. The project involves the completion of a self-redevelopment project with an approximate plot area of 507 Sq. Mtrs. and existing construction of approximately 70% completed up to G+5 Floor.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections