Tender for Sealed tenders are invited for the purchase of 18 Interac...

The ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL UNCHI BASSI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sealed tenders are invited for the purchase of 18 Interactive Flat Panels with minimum specifications including a diagonal size of 75 inches, 4K UHD resolution, Android 14, 8 GB RAM/128 GB ROM, and a warranty of at least 3 years onsite. Additional re in Hoshiarpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 127767667).

The tender is published on 08 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sealed tenders are invited for the purchase of 18 Interactive Flat Panels with minimum specifications including a diagonal size of 75 inches, 4K UHD resolution, Android 14, 8 GB RAM/128 GB ROM, and a warranty of at least 3 years onsite. Additional re category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sealed tenders are invited for the purchase of 18 Interactive Flat Panels with minimum specifications including a diagonal size of 75 inches, 4K UHD resolution, Android 14, 8 GB RAM/128 GB ROM, and a warranty of at least 3 years onsite. Additional re Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Sealed tenders are invited for the purchase of 18 Interactive Flat Panels with minimum specifications including a diagonal size of 75 inches, 4K UHD resolution, Android 14, 8 GB RAM/128 GB ROM, and a warranty of at least 3 years onsite. Additional re

Posting Date: 08 Oct 2025

Deadline: 25 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127767667

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sealed tenders are invited for the purchase of 18 Interactive Flat Panels with minimum specifications including a diagonal size of 75 inches, 4K UHD resolution, Android 14, 8 GB RAM/128 GB ROM, and a warranty of at least 3 years onsite. Additional requirements include OEM authorization certificate and compliance with land border clause.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections