Tender for Sealed tenders are invited for construction work as per t...

The Gram Panchayat Office Khandahar, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sealed tenders are invited for construction work as per the work plan of 27. The tender includes the supply of various materials such as Brick Khandja, Roda, Brick First Class, Fine Sand, Morang-Bajri, Rebar, Cement, Stationary, Hand Pump Repair/Reba in Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 147971382).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sealed tenders are invited for construction work as per the work plan of 27. The tender includes the supply of various materials such as Brick Khandja, Roda, Brick First Class, Fine Sand, Morang-Bajri, Rebar, Cement, Stationary, Hand Pump Repair/Reba category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sealed tenders are invited for construction work as per the work plan of 27. The tender includes the supply of various materials such as Brick Khandja, Roda, Brick First Class, Fine Sand, Morang-Bajri, Rebar, Cement, Stationary, Hand Pump Repair/Reba Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Sealed tenders are invited for construction work as per the work plan of 27. The tender includes the supply of various materials such as Brick Khandja, Roda, Brick First Class, Fine Sand, Morang-Bajri, Rebar, Cement, Stationary, Hand Pump Repair/Reba

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147971382

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sealed tenders are invited for construction work as per the work plan of 27. The tender includes the supply of various materials such as Brick Khandja, Roda, Brick First Class, Fine Sand, Morang-Bajri, Rebar, Cement, Stationary, Hand Pump Repair/Rebar, Interlock Brick, Furniture, Hume Pipe, Tiles, Cleaner Kit, Wall Painting, Sanitizer, Cart, Street Light, Solar Light Installation/Repair, Sa. Toilet Repair, Rejuvenation, Somersville, Electrical Fittings, Hair Matric Urinal, Disabled Toilet, Earth Work, Spread Board, Water Harvesting System, Hardware/plumbing related malls, sanitary ware, solid and liquid waste management.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections