Tender for Sealed tenders are invited for the construction of a Panc...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT OFFICE-MALGAON CHATOLI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sealed tenders are invited for the construction of a Panchayat Building. The work involves building construction with a completion period of 6 months. The tender includes item-wise rates with all taxes, including GST. in Bhilangana, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: memo | Ref ID: 135931181).

The tender is published on 16 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sealed tenders are invited for the construction of a Panchayat Building. The work involves building construction with a completion period of 6 months. The tender includes item-wise rates with all taxes, including GST. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sealed tenders are invited for the construction of a Panchayat Building. The work involves building construction with a completion period of 6 months. The tender includes item-wise rates with all taxes, including GST. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Sealed tenders are invited for the construction of a Panchayat Building. The work involves building construction with a completion period of 6 months. The tender includes item-wise rates with all taxes, including GST.

Posting Date: 16 Feb 2026

Deadline: 19 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135931181

Notice Ref. No.: memo

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sealed tenders are invited for the construction of a Panchayat Building. The work involves building construction with a completion period of 6 months. The tender includes item-wise rates with all taxes, including GST.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections