Tender for Sealed quotations are invited for the supply of various i...

The OFFICE OF THE VILLAGE PANCHAYAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sealed quotations are invited for the supply of various items including 80cm Convex Mirrors with G.I pipe, biodegradable garbage bags, transportation and collection of dry waste, red mud, office stationary, and R.C.C. slabs. The quotations should inc in Benaulim, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: VPCB/825/2025-2026 | Ref ID: 121250763).

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sealed quotations are invited for the supply of various items including 80cm Convex Mirrors with G.I pipe, biodegradable garbage bags, transportation and collection of dry waste, red mud, office stationary, and R.C.C. slabs. The quotations should inc category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sealed quotations are invited for the supply of various items including 80cm Convex Mirrors with G.I pipe, biodegradable garbage bags, transportation and collection of dry waste, red mud, office stationary, and R.C.C. slabs. The quotations should inc Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Sealed quotations are invited for the supply of various items including 80cm Convex Mirrors with G.I pipe, biodegradable garbage bags, transportation and collection of dry waste, red mud, office stationary, and R.C.C. slabs. The quotations should inc

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2025

Deadline: 03 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121250763

Notice Ref. No.: VPCB/825/2025-2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sealed quotations are invited for the supply of various items including 80cm Convex Mirrors with G.I pipe, biodegradable garbage bags, transportation and collection of dry waste, red mud, office stationary, and R.C.C. slabs. The quotations should include installation charges where applicable and be valid for 3 months.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections