Tender for Purchase of Composit Self Sloping Channel of size 1000mm ...

The OFFICE OF VILLAGE PANCHAYAT CALANGUTE BARDES-GOA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchase of Composit Self Sloping Channel of size 1000mm length x 150mm width depth up to 200mm with wall thickness 0.5mm including HDFE grating, with load bearing capacity of 300kg for fish market at Tinto, Naika Vaddo, V.P. Calangute, Bardez-Goa. in Calangute, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: VP/Cal/F-19/2026-27/3589 | Ref ID: 148048583).

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Composit Self Sloping Channel of size 1000mm length x 150mm width depth up to 200mm with wall thickness 0.5mm including HDFE grating, with load bearing capacity of 300kg for fish market at Tinto, Naika Vaddo, V.P. Calangute, Bardez-Goa. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Composit Self Sloping Channel of size 1000mm length x 150mm width depth up to 200mm with wall thickness 0.5mm including HDFE grating, with load bearing capacity of 300kg for fish market at Tinto, Naika Vaddo, V.P. Calangute, Bardez-Goa. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Purchase of Composit Self Sloping Channel of size 1000mm length x 150mm width depth up to 200mm with wall thickness 0.5mm including HDFE grating, with load bearing capacity of 300kg for fish market at Tinto, Naika Vaddo, V.P. Calangute, Bardez-Goa.

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148048583

Notice Ref. No.: VP/Cal/F-19/2026-27/3589

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Purchase of Composit Self Sloping Channel of size 1000mm length x 150mm width depth up to 200mm with wall thickness 0.5mm including HDFE grating, with load bearing capacity of 300kg for fish market at Tinto, Naika Vaddo, V.P. Calangute, Bardez-Goa.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections