Tender for Sealed quotations are invited for the supply, installatio...

The Poubuf-Olavali Gram Panchayat, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sealed quotations are invited for the supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an IP-based 3 CCTV surveillance system with audio-video recording facility for the Panchayat office. The system includes 3 IP CCTV cameras with audio recording, in Bardesh, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Gram Panchayat/Pabuf-Olavali/2026-2027/968 | Ref ID: 147918457).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sealed quotations are invited for the supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an IP-based 3 CCTV surveillance system with audio-video recording facility for the Panchayat office. The system includes 3 IP CCTV cameras with audio recording, category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sealed quotations are invited for the supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an IP-based 3 CCTV surveillance system with audio-video recording facility for the Panchayat office. The system includes 3 IP CCTV cameras with audio recording, Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Sealed quotations are invited for the supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an IP-based 3 CCTV surveillance system with audio-video recording facility for the Panchayat office. The system includes 3 IP CCTV cameras with audio recording,

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147918457

Notice Ref. No.: Gram Panchayat/Pabuf-Olavali/2026-2027/968

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sealed quotations are invited for the supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an IP-based 3 CCTV surveillance system with audio-video recording facility for the Panchayat office. The system includes 3 IP CCTV cameras with audio recording, a Network Video Recorder (NVR), surveillance grade hard disk, external/conference microphone, POE switch, UPS, CAT6 cabling, and all necessary equipment.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections