Tender for Sealed quotation is invited for the supply of materials i...

The GOVERNOR OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sealed quotation is invited for the supply of materials including 1st class bricks, chips (Bricks), cement, and rod as per the terms and conditions indicated in the notice. in Ambassa, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIA No.F.3-24/SDFO/ABS-22/Building/Dev/17,318 50 | Ref ID: 131659609).

The tender is published on 08 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sealed quotation is invited for the supply of materials including 1st class bricks, chips (Bricks), cement, and rod as per the terms and conditions indicated in the notice. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sealed quotation is invited for the supply of materials including 1st class bricks, chips (Bricks), cement, and rod as per the terms and conditions indicated in the notice. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Sealed quotation is invited for the supply of materials including 1st class bricks, chips (Bricks), cement, and rod as per the terms and conditions indicated in the notice.

Posting Date: 08 Dec 2025

Deadline: 16 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131659609

Notice Ref. No.: NIA No.F.3-24/SDFO/ABS-22/Building/Dev/17,318 50

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sealed quotation is invited for the supply of materials including 1st class bricks, chips (Bricks), cement, and rod as per the terms and conditions indicated in the notice.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections