Tender for Sealed bids are invited for a Turnkey Project for the Des...

The SATRA PLAZA SOCIETY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sealed bids are invited for a Turnkey Project for the Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Testing, and O&M of a Roof Top Solar Power Generation Plant of 210 KW capacity on the Terrace of the 18th & 3rd floor Commercial Complex P in Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 139964642).

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sealed bids are invited for a Turnkey Project for the Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Testing, and O&M of a Roof Top Solar Power Generation Plant of 210 KW capacity on the Terrace of the 18th & 3rd floor Commercial Complex P category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sealed bids are invited for a Turnkey Project for the Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Testing, and O&M of a Roof Top Solar Power Generation Plant of 210 KW capacity on the Terrace of the 18th & 3rd floor Commercial Complex P Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Sealed bids are invited for a Turnkey Project for the Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Testing, and O&M of a Roof Top Solar Power Generation Plant of 210 KW capacity on the Terrace of the 18th & 3rd floor Commercial Complex P

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2026

Deadline: 09 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139964642

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sealed bids are invited for a Turnkey Project for the Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Testing, and O&M of a Roof Top Solar Power Generation Plant of 210 KW capacity on the Terrace of the 18th & 3rd floor Commercial Complex Premises. Additionally, the project includes regularizing the Electric power supply for Satra Plaza Society. Bidders must meet specific qualifications including a minimum turnover of 2 CR each in the last two years, commissioning at least 10 projects above 50 kW, and having installed above 1 MW capacity in the last 2 years.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections