Tender for Sealed bids are invited from reputed and experienced deve...

The MANISH TOWER CHS LTD. & ANDHERI MANISH GARDEN CHS LTD., a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sealed bids are invited from reputed and experienced developers for proposed joint redevelopment under Regulation 33 (9) of DCPR 2034 of Manish Tower CHS Ltd. and Andheri Manish Garden CHS Ltd. The combined plot area of both societies is 7403.45 sq m in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 141516177). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sealed bids are invited from reputed and experienced developers for proposed joint redevelopment under Regulation 33 (9) of DCPR 2034 of Manish Tower CHS Ltd. and Andheri Manish Garden CHS Ltd. The combined plot area of both societies is 7403.45 sq m category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sealed bids are invited from reputed and experienced developers for proposed joint redevelopment under Regulation 33 (9) of DCPR 2034 of Manish Tower CHS Ltd. and Andheri Manish Garden CHS Ltd. The combined plot area of both societies is 7403.45 sq m Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Sealed bids are invited from reputed and experienced developers for proposed joint redevelopment under Regulation 33 (9) of DCPR 2034 of Manish Tower CHS Ltd. and Andheri Manish Garden CHS Ltd. The combined plot area of both societies is 7403.45 sq m

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 18 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141516177

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sealed bids are invited from reputed and experienced developers for proposed joint redevelopment under Regulation 33 (9) of DCPR 2034 of Manish Tower CHS Ltd. and Andheri Manish Garden CHS Ltd. The combined plot area of both societies is 7403.45 sq mtr. Bidders must collect the tender document from the society's office upon payment and submit sealed bids within the specified timeframe.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections