Tender for Scaling up of PGS (participatory guarantee system in aqua...

The Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Scaling up of PGS (participatory guarantee system in aquaculture), ABS (Aquaculture business school) in multiple states and Multi Stake holder Platform in Assam, RFQ Nr. 83499583 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 83499583 | Ref ID: 127578875).

The tender is published on 06 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Scaling up of PGS (participatory guarantee system in aquaculture), ABS (Aquaculture business school) in multiple states and Multi Stake holder Platform in Assam, RFQ Nr. 83499583 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Scaling up of PGS (participatory guarantee system in aquaculture), ABS (Aquaculture business school) in multiple states and Multi Stake holder Platform in Assam, RFQ Nr. 83499583 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Scaling up of PGS (participatory guarantee system in aquaculture), ABS (Aquaculture business school) in multiple states and Multi Stake holder Platform in Assam, RFQ Nr. 83499583

Posting Date: 06 Oct 2025

Deadline: 03 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Purchaser: Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH
Contracts and Procurement Unit, GIZ Country Office, 46 Paschimi Marg, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi 110057
Country: India
Email: qn_quotation@giz.de

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127578875

Notice Ref. No.: 83499583

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Scaling up of PGS (participatory guarantee system in aquaculture), ABS (Aquaculture business school) in multiple states and Multi Stake holder Platform in Assam, RFQ Nr. 83499583 Timeline; · Deadline to receive queries : 17th Oct-2025 · Clarifications to the queries : 23th Oct-2025 The deadline for submission of proposal (electronically) is: 3rd Nov-2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections