Tender for SC 126740 IND: Empirical Analysis on Structural Transform...

The SENIOR ECONOMICS OFFICERASIAN DEVELOPMENT BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SC 126740 IND: Empirical Analysis on Structural Transformation in India in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 143700271).

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SC 126740 IND: Empirical Analysis on Structural Transformation in India category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SC 126740 IND: Empirical Analysis on Structural Transformation in India Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: SC 126740 IND: Empirical Analysis on Structural Transformation in India

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2026

Deadline: 26 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143700271

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Asian Development Bank (ADB)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SC 126740 IND: Empirical Analysis on Structural Transformation in India
Published: 20-Jun-2026
Consultant Type: Individual
Selection Method: Individual Consultant Selection (Ics)
Selection Title: procurement principles. Any extensions are subject to operational needs, consultant performance, and continued availability of funds.Specific considerations for this assignment, if any, are discussed here:TBDPossibility of consideration for downstream assignment Yes No Not knownCountry of assignmentIndiaCountry of eligibility for national consultantsSame as country of assignmentIndividuals of ADB member countries who have appropriate authorization to legally reside and work in the country of the assignment but do not hold the nationality of that country may also be considered as national consultants.Contract TypeTime-based(Note: Type of contract information is indicative and might be subject to change.)Contact InformationProject OfficerMadhusree DasguptaDesignationSenior Economics OfficerAsian Development BankEmailCSRN Additional Information / AttachmentsTitlefunction _tableSortSubmit(formName, validate, sortEvent, table, val, stat, ptgt, parent) {if( ((typeof TUfromDragEvent != 'undefined') && TUfromDragEvent) || ((typeof TUhideEvt != 'undefined') && TUhideEvt) ) {TUfromDragEvent = false ; TUhideEvt = false;return;}if(parent!=null && parent.tagName =='TH' && parent.getAttribute('sortvalue') != null) { val = parent.getAttribute('sortvalue'); } var submitFunc = (ptgt == (void 0)) ? submitForm : _submitPartialChange;submitFunc(formName, validate, {eve...

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections