Tender for SC 115961 REG: Climate Action Catalyst Fund - Transaction...

The UNIT HEAD, CARBON MARKETSASIAN DEVELOPMENT BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SC 115961 REG: Climate Action Catalyst Fund - Transaction Expert in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 148078436).

The tender is published on 28 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SC 115961 REG: Climate Action Catalyst Fund - Transaction Expert category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SC 115961 REG: Climate Action Catalyst Fund - Transaction Expert Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: SC 115961 REG: Climate Action Catalyst Fund - Transaction Expert

Posting Date: 28 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148078436

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Asian Development Bank (ADB)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SC 115961 REG: Climate Action Catalyst Fund - Transaction Expert
Published: 27-Aug-2026
Consultant Type: Individual
Selection Method: Individual Consultant Selection (Ics)
Selection Title: procurement principles. Any extensions are subject to operational needs, consultant performance, and continued availability of funds.Specific considerations for this assignment, if any, are discussed here:The assignment may be extended subject to the requirements of the Fund, availability of resources, and satisfactory performance of the expert. Possibility of consideration for downstream assignment Yes No Not knownCountry of assignmentIndiaCountry of eligibility for national consultantsSame as country of assignmentIndividuals of ADB member countries who have appropriate authorization to legally reside and work in the country of the assignment but do not hold the nationality of that country may also be considered as national consultants.Contract TypeTime-based(Note: Type of contract information is indicative and might be subject to change.)Contact InformationProject OfficerVirender Kumar DuggalDesignationUnit Head, Carbon MarketsAsian Development BankEmailContact Person for InquiriesTakeshi MiyataDesignationSenior Climate Change Spec (Climate Action Catalyst Fund)Asian Development BankEmailCSRN Additional Information / AttachmentsTitlefunction _tableSortSubmit(formName, validate, sortEvent, table, val, stat, ptgt, parent) {if( ((typeof TUfromDragEvent != 'undefined') && TUfromDragEvent) || ((typeof TUhideEvt != 'undefined') && TUhideEvt) ) {TUfromD...

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections