Tender for Sale Of Scrap Materials Through Short Term E-Procurement

The MANDYA NIRMITHI KENDRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sale Of Scrap Materials Through Short Term E-Procurement in Mandya, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 57413 | Ref ID: 142901326). The estimated tender value is ₹ 15.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.00.

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sale Of Scrap Materials Through Short Term E-Procurement category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sale Of Scrap Materials Through Short Term E-Procurement Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Sale Of Scrap Materials Through Short Term E-Procurement

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142901326

Notice Ref. No.: MYNK/2026-27/IND0003

Tender Value: ₹ 15.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sale Of Scrap Materials Through Short Term E-Procurement
1. Compactor Machine No 2470 Model 860 H, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
2. Vibratory conveyers (3 Mtr length), Qty: 2.00 No, Amt: 2.00
3. Welding transformers, Qty: 2.00 No, Amt: 2.00
4. Air Compressor, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
5. Hydraulically operated concrete block making machine double vibration system 6.5 HP items No 1.Solid mould 16 inch x4 inch x8 inch items No 2. Solid mould 16 inchx6 inchx8 inch items No 3. Solid mould 16 inch x8 inchx8 inch, Qty: 1.00, Amt: 1.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 20000.00
Est Amt: 15.00
Entity Type: Government Department
Tender Fees: 500.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Scap-t-2.docx

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections