Tender for Sale by E-Auction of various types of scrap including Cor...

The MATEX TECHNOLOGIES PVT. LTD., a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sale by E-Auction of various types of scrap including Corrugated Boxes, Wood Scrap, Garbage Scrap, Electronic Scrap, MS Scrap, Aluminium Scrap & Electrical Scrap on an 'as is where is' basis. The contract period is for 6 months. A valid Pollution Con in Jamshedpur, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 133412074).

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sale by E-Auction of various types of scrap including Corrugated Boxes, Wood Scrap, Garbage Scrap, Electronic Scrap, MS Scrap, Aluminium Scrap & Electrical Scrap on an 'as is where is' basis. The contract period is for 6 months. A valid Pollution Con category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sale by E-Auction of various types of scrap including Corrugated Boxes, Wood Scrap, Garbage Scrap, Electronic Scrap, MS Scrap, Aluminium Scrap & Electrical Scrap on an 'as is where is' basis. The contract period is for 6 months. A valid Pollution Con Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Sale by E-Auction of various types of scrap including Corrugated Boxes, Wood Scrap, Garbage Scrap, Electronic Scrap, MS Scrap, Aluminium Scrap & Electrical Scrap on an 'as is where is' basis. The contract period is for 6 months. A valid Pollution Con

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 31 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133412074

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sale by E-Auction of various types of scrap including Corrugated Boxes, Wood Scrap, Garbage Scrap, Electronic Scrap, MS Scrap, Aluminium Scrap & Electrical Scrap on an 'as is where is' basis. The contract period is for 6 months. A valid Pollution Control Board (PCB) Certificate is a mandatory requirement.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections