Tender for Roller Blinds, Qty: 780 Sqft, (BOQ Item #6)

The FOOD SAFETY AND STANDARDS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (FSSAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Roller Blinds, Qty: 780 Sqft, (BOQ Item #6) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7460022 | Ref ID: 139996500). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 235504.

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Renovation products for three rooms, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories Modular Work Stations (... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Renovation products for three rooms, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories Modular Work Stations (... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Roller Blinds, Qty: 780 Sqft, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2026

Deadline: 14 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139996500

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7460022

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 235504

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply and installation of Roller Blinds on all glass windows, made of fabric like Vista Furnishing Limited MAC Decor Ltd, HIPPO, including fixing accessories, brackets, complete installation.
BOQ Title: Renovation products for three rooms, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories Modular Work Stations (...
Item Title: Roller Blinds
Item Quantity: 780
Unit of Measure: Sqft
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 23-04-2026 11:23 AM
End Date: 14-05-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 235504
BOQ Title: Renovation products for three rooms

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections