Tender for Rfi for Price Discovery and Validation of Requirements fo...

The FOOD SAFETY AND STANDARDS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (FSSAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rfi for Price Discovery and Validation of Requirements for Selection of an Agency for Implementation of a Cots-Based Ai-Enabled Data Platform for Fssai in Central Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_FSSAI_922737_1 | Ref ID: 147774994).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer- Data Processing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer- Data Processing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Rfi for Price Discovery and Validation of Requirements for Selection of an Agency for Implementation of a Cots-Based Ai-Enabled Data Platform for Fssai

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147774994

Notice Ref. No.: IT-11036/1/2023-IT-FSSAI

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RFI for Price Discovery and Validation of Requirements for Selection of an Agency for Implementation of a COTS-Based AI-Enabled Data Platform for FSSAI
Category: Computer- Data Processing
Organisation Chain: Food Safety and Standards Authority of India||Head Office - FSSAI
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Computer- Data Processing
Sub Category: RFI for Price Discovery and Validation of Requirem
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections