Tender for Rfq for Implementation of Net Promoter Score (Nps) Progra...

The KEMPEGOWDA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT BENGALURU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rfq for Implementation of Net Promoter Score (Nps) Program at Kempegowda International Airport in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RFQ/16350/9900000368/3616 | Ref ID: 140235253).

The tender is published on 27 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rfq for Implementation of Net Promoter Score (Nps) Program at Kempegowda International Airport category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rfq for Implementation of Net Promoter Score (Nps) Program at Kempegowda International Airport Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Rfq for Implementation of Net Promoter Score (Nps) Program at Kempegowda International Airport

Posting Date: 27 Apr 2026

Deadline: 04 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140235253

Notice Ref. No.: RFQ/16350/9900000368/3616

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Implementation of Net Promoter Score (NPS) Program at Kempegowda International Airport
Department: Operations - BIAL
Event ID: 3709
Corrigendum ID: 5280
Type of Contract : Services
Stage : Multiple
Pre-Bid Meeting : Not Applicable
Mode of Pre-Bid Meeting : Offline
Pre-Bid Meeting Location : NA
Download Document Start Date & Time : 12/03/2026 17:10
Download Document End Date & Time : 04/05/2026 15:00
Pre-Bid Meeting Start Date & Time :
Pre-Bid Meeting End Date & Time : NA
Bid Submission Start Date & Time : 12/03/2026 17:15
Bid Submission End Date & Time : 04/05/2026 16:00
Bid Opening Date & Time : 04/05/2026 16:05
Bidding Access : Open
Bidding Type : NCB
Bid Evaluation : Grand total wise
Evaluation Method : Least Cost Based Selection
Base Currency: INR # Bidding Currency Exchange Rate 1 INR 1.00
Event Type: Tender

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections