Tender for Build own & Operate (Boo) of Laundry Services Including D...

The KEMPEGOWDA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT BENGALURU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Build own & Operate (Boo) of Laundry Services Including Design, Sitc, Operations & Maintenance in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BAHL/RFP/ BOO - Laundry Equipment/01 | Ref ID: 143126871).

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Build own & Operate (Boo) of Laundry Services Including Design, Sitc, Operations & Maintenance category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Build own & Operate (Boo) of Laundry Services Including Design, Sitc, Operations & Maintenance Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Build own & Operate (Boo) of Laundry Services Including Design, Sitc, Operations & Maintenance

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143126871

Notice Ref. No.: BAHL/RFP/ BOO - Laundry Equipment/01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Build Own Operate (BOO) of Laundry Services Including Design, SITC, Operations & Maintenance for 775 keys Combo Hotel (Vivanta & Ginger)
Department: Operations - BIAL
Event ID: 3759
Corrigendum ID: 5320
Type of Contract : Goods
Stage : Multiple
Pre-Bid Meeting : Applicable
Mode of Pre-Bid Meeting : Online
Pre-Bid Meeting Location : NA
Download Document Start Date & Time : 22/05/2026 17:30
Download Document End Date & Time : 16/06/2026 15:00
Pre-Bid Meeting Start Date & Time : 27/05/2026 11:30
Pre-Bid Meeting End Date & Time : 27/05/2026 13:00
Bid Submission Start Date & Time : 29/05/2026 10:00
Bid Submission End Date & Time : 16/06/2026 20:00
Bid Opening Date & Time : 17/06/2026 10:00
Bidding Access : Open
Bidding Type : NCB
Bid Evaluation : Grand total wise
Evaluation Method : Least Cost Based Selection
Base Currency: INR # Bidding Currency Exchange Rate 1 INR 1.00
Event Type: Tender

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections