Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Rfq for Design, Supply, Implementation, and Support of a Smart Queue Guidance System (Sqgs) Across Key Passenger Processing Zones
Posting Date: 18 May 2026
Deadline: 05 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141537104
Notice Ref. No.: RFQ3589
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
This RFQ is to seek a Techno Commercial proposal from Original Equipment Manufacturers ('OEMs')/System Integrators ('Sis') or suitably qualified and experienced suppliers/ firm/ company/ authorized dealers ('Bidders') for "Design, Supply, implementation, and support of a Smart Queue Guidance System (SQGS) across key passenger processing zones"("Quote(s)") at Kempegowda International Airport, Bengaluru ("Airport"),
Department: Operations - BIAL
Event ID: 3682
Corrigendum ID: 5307
Type of Contract : Works
Stage : Multiple
Pre-Bid Meeting : Applicable
Mode of Pre-Bid Meeting : Online
Pre-Bid Meeting Location : NA
Download Document Start Date & Time : 24/02/2026 14:30
Download Document End Date & Time : 05/06/2026 11:00
Pre-Bid Meeting Start Date & Time : 27/05/2026 10:00
Pre-Bid Meeting End Date & Time : 27/05/2026 11:00
Bid Submission Start Date & Time : 03/03/2026 11:00
Bid Submission End Date & Time : 05/06/2026 16:00
Bid Opening Date & Time : 05/06/2026 16:15
Bidding Access : Open
Bidding Type : NCB
Bid Evaluation : Grand total wise
Evaluation Method : Least Cost Based Selection
Base Currency: INR # Bidding Currency Exchange Rate 1 INR 1.00
Event Type: Tender
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections