Tender for Rfp for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning o...

The KEMPEGOWDA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT BENGALURU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rfp for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Ip Enabled Epabx & Telephony System with Ups and Mdf Works for 775 Keys Combo Hotel (Vivanta & Ginger) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BAHL/RFP/IP EPABX and Phones/Combo Hotel | Ref ID: 137564782).

The tender is published on 11 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rfp for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Ip Enabled Epabx & Telephony System with Ups and Mdf Works for 775 Keys Combo Hotel (Vivanta & Ginger) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rfp for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Ip Enabled Epabx & Telephony System with Ups and Mdf Works for 775 Keys Combo Hotel (Vivanta & Ginger) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Rfp for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Ip Enabled Epabx & Telephony System with Ups and Mdf Works for 775 Keys Combo Hotel (Vivanta & Ginger)

Posting Date: 11 Mar 2026

Deadline: 17 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137564782

Notice Ref. No.: BAHL/RFP/IP EPABX and Phones/Combo Hotel

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RFP against Supply, Installation, Testing and commissioning of IP Enabled EPABX & Telephony System with UPS and MDF Works for 775 keys Combo Hotel (Vivanta & Ginger), at Kempegowda International Airport, Bengaluru
Department: Operations - BIAL
Type of Contract : Works
Stage : Multiple
Pre-Bid Meeting : Applicable
Mode of Pre-Bid Meeting : Online
Pre-Bid Meeting Location : NA
Download Document Start Date & Time : 02/03/2026 17:00
Download Document End Date & Time : 17/03/2026 11:00
Pre-Bid Meeting Start Date & Time : 09/03/2026 10:00
Pre-Bid Meeting End Date & Time : 09/03/2026 11:00
Bid Submission Start Date & Time : 09/03/2026 11:00
Bid Submission End Date & Time : 17/03/2026 16:00
Bid Opening Date & Time : 17/03/2026 16:15
Bidding Access : Open
Bidding Type : NCB
Bid Evaluation : Grand total wise
Evaluation Method : Least Cost Based Selection
Base Currency: INR # Bidding Currency Exchange Rate 1 INR 1.00
Event Type: Tender

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections