Tender for Rfp for Selection of Agency for the Implementation of Ani...

The BUXAR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rfp for Selection of Agency for the Implementation of Animal Birth Control (Abc) Programme in Nagar Parishad Buxar, Buxar District of Bihar Including Construction, Equipment and Operation & Maintenanc... in Buxar, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 129035 | Ref ID: 139661091). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rfp for Selection of Agency for the Implementation of Animal Birth Control (Abc) Programme in Nagar Parishad Buxar, Buxar District of Bihar Including Construction, Equipment and Operation & Maintenanc... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rfp for Selection of Agency for the Implementation of Animal Birth Control (Abc) Programme in Nagar Parishad Buxar, Buxar District of Bihar Including Construction, Equipment and Operation & Maintenanc... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Rfp for Selection of Agency for the Implementation of Animal Birth Control (Abc) Programme in Nagar Parishad Buxar, Buxar District of Bihar Including Construction, Equipment and Operation & Maintenanc...

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2026

Deadline: 22 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139661091

Notice Ref. No.: NIT NO 01/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rfp for Selection of Agency for the Implementation of Animal Birth Control (Abc) Programme in Nagar Parishad Buxar, Buxar District of Bihar Including Construction, Equipment and Operation & Maintenance of District Abc Centres
Procurement Category: General
Organization Hierarchy: Urban Development and Housing Department||Buxar Municipal Council
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Kumar Ritwik E.O nagar parishad Buxar (E O NAGAR PARISHAD BUXAR)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: N
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: Kumar Ritwik E.O nagar parishad Buxar (E O NAGAR PARISHAD BUXAR)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections