Tender for Reverse Osmosis Based Point of Use Water Treatment System...

The KARNATAKA STATE SEED AND ORGANIC CERTIFICATION AGENCY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Reverse Osmosis Based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as Per is 1624, Qty: 5 in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7885869 | Ref ID: 146710142). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Reverse Osmosis Based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as Per is 1624, Qty: 5 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Reverse Osmosis Based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as Per is 1624, Qty: 5 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Reverse Osmosis Based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as Per is 1624, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146710142

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7885869

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as per IS 16240 (Q2)
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 06-08-2026 4:43 PM
End Date: 22-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections