Tender for Resurfacing and Development of Land Survey No. 24/1-A at ...

The GOA HOUSING BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Resurfacing and Development of Land Survey No. 24/1-A at Curca Phase-I in Porvorim, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_GHB_24710_1 | Ref ID: 128165019). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4385349, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 87707.

The tender is published on 15 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Resurfacing and Development of Land Survey No. 24/1-A at Curca Phase-I

Posting Date: 15 Oct 2025

Deadline: 20 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128165019

Notice Ref. No.: GHB/TECH/EE/1255/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 4385349

Tender EMD: ₹ 87707

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4720

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Resurfacing and development of land survey No 24/1-A at Curca Phase-I
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Goa Housing Board||Head Office||North Division||Technical Section
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Sep-2025 09:10 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Oct-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Oct-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Oct-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 87, 707
Tender Value in ₹: 43, 85, 349
Tender Fee in ₹: 4, 720

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections