Tender for Request for Quotation for the Valuation of 40T Italgru s ...

The COCHIN PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Quotation for the Valuation of 40T Italgru s Mobile Harbour Crane-Mhc- for Assessing the Present Value of the Crane in Cochin, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_COPT_807279_1 | Ref ID: 123590019).

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Request for Quotation for the Valuation of 40T Italgru s Mobile Harbour Crane-Mhc- for Assessing the Present Value of the Crane

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2025

Deadline: 07 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123590019

Notice Ref. No.: S / Mobile Harbour Crane / 2025-MM

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

S / Mobile Harbour Crane / 2025-Mm
Request for Quotation for the valuation of 40T ITALGRU s Mobile Harbour Crane-MHC- for assessing the present Value of the crane
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Cochin Port Trust||Mechanical Department
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Aug-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Aug-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections