Tender for Request for Quotation for Outsourcing for Mri, Ct and Us ...

The COCHIN PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Quotation for Outsourcing for Mri, Ct and Us Scan at Cghs Rates in Kochi, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RFQ.No.C3 MRI CT US Scan 2026 H | Ref ID: 147627891).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Request for Quotation for Outsourcing for Mri, Ct and Us Scan at Cghs Rates category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Request for Quotation for Outsourcing for Mri, Ct and Us Scan at Cghs Rates Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Request for Quotation for Outsourcing for Mri, Ct and Us Scan at Cghs Rates

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147627891

Notice Ref. No.: RFQ.No.C3 MRI CT US Scan 2026 H

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

quotations are invited from various Diagnostic Centres at Ernakulam within 15 Kms from Cochin Port Authority Hospital for providing MRI scan (1.5 Tesler and above), CT scan and Ultra sound Scan on credit basis for the referred Cochin Port employees and their dependents from CoPA Hospital and also on payment basis for Cochin Port Pensioners and their spouses for a period of 03 years from the date of signing of the MOU
Product Category: Service
Document Issue from Date: 2026-08-20 11:10:00
Document Issue to Date:2026-09-03 10:00:00
Last Date of Submission:2026-09-03 10:30:00
Tender Open Date:2026-09-03 11:00:00
Pre Bid Date:
Scope of Tender:Request for quotation for outsourcing for MRI, CT and US scan at CGHS rates or discount on CGHS rates
PreQualification Criteria:As per the terms and conditions of RFQ
Department: Medical
Officer: Chief Medical Officer I/C

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections