Tender for Request for Proposal Selection of Technical Support Agenc...

The HP HORTICULTURAL PRODUCE MARKETING AND PROCESSING CORPORATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal Selection of Technical Support Agency Tsa for Development Operation and Maintenance of Hpmc Website E Commerce Platform and Digital Marketing in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HPMC_138923_1 | Ref ID: 145081784). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Request for Proposal Selection of Technical Support Agency Tsa for Development Operation and Maintenance of Hpmc Website E Commerce Platform and Digital Marketing

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145081784

Notice Ref. No.: HPMC-IT-TSA-EDCM-2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL Selection of Technical Support Agency TSA for Development Operation and Maintenance of HPMC Website e Commerce Platform and Digital Marketing
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: HP Horticultural Produce Marketing and Processing Corporation Ltd.
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Aug-2026 09:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections