Tender for Corrigendum: Etender Notice for Purchase of Ms Drums and ...

The HP HORTICULTURAL PRODUCE MARKETING AND PROCESSING CORPORATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Etender Notice for Purchase of Ms Drums and Polythene Liners in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HPMC_140932_1 | Ref ID: 147929079). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 170000.

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Etender Notice for Purchase of Ms Drums and Polythene Liners

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147929079

Notice Ref. No.: HPMC/FPP Parala/MS/Drum-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 8500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 170000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

eTender Notice for Purchase of MS Drums and Polythene Liners
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: HP Horticultural Produce Marketing and Processing Corporation Ltd.
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Aug-2026 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 70, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 85, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections