Tender for Request for Proposal for Selection of Agencies for Provid...

The NAGAR PANCHAYAT BHAWANIPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal for Selection of Agencies for Providing Outsourced Manpower for Performing and Managing Day to Day Activities Related to Sanitation Work for Nagar Panchayat Bhawanipur in Bhawanipur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 135051 | Ref ID: 144588290). The estimated tender value is ₹ 52869329, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1057387.

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Request for Proposal for Selection of Agencies for Providing Outsourced Manpower for Performing and Managing Day to Day Activities Related to Sanitation Work for Nagar Panchayat Bhawanipur category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Request for Proposal for Selection of Agencies for Providing Outsourced Manpower for Performing and Managing Day to Day Activities Related to Sanitation Work for Nagar Panchayat Bhawanipur Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Request for Proposal for Selection of Agencies for Providing Outsourced Manpower for Performing and Managing Day to Day Activities Related to Sanitation Work for Nagar Panchayat Bhawanipur

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144588290

Notice Ref. No.: 01/2026-27...

Tender Value: ₹ 52869329

Tender EMD: ₹ 1057387

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal for Selection of Agencies for Providing Outsourced Manpower for Performing and Managing Day to Day Activities Related to Sanitation Work for Nagar Panchayat Bhawanipur
Procurement Category: General
Organization Hierarchy: Urban Development and Housing Department||Nagar Panchayat Bhawanipur
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: KASHISH KUMARI (EXECUTIVE OFFICER, NAGAR PANCHAYAT BHAWANIPUR, PURNIA.)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: KASHISH KUMARI (EXECUTIVE OFFICER, NAGAR PANCHAYAT BHAWANIPUR, PURNIA.)
Tender Processing Fee: 11800

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections