Tender for Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of Bus Operator ...

The MORBI MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of Bus Operator for Bus Procurement, Operation and Maintenance of 30-Nos. Midi Diesel/Cng Buses on Net Cost Contract Basis for Morbi Muncipal Corporation Under... in Morbi, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 245042 | Ref ID: 130502285). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 350000.

The tender is published on 20 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of Bus Operator for Bus Procurement, Operation and Maintenance of 30-Nos. Midi Diesel/Cng Buses on Net Cost Contract Basis for Morbi Muncipal Corporation Under... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of Bus Operator for Bus Procurement, Operation and Maintenance of 30-Nos. Midi Diesel/Cng Buses on Net Cost Contract Basis for Morbi Muncipal Corporation Under... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of Bus Operator for Bus Procurement, Operation and Maintenance of 30-Nos. Midi Diesel/Cng Buses on Net Cost Contract Basis for Morbi Muncipal Corporation Under...

Posting Date: 20 Nov 2025

Deadline: 05 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130502285

Notice Ref. No.: MRMC/5964/17/11/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 350000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 7500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of Bus Operator for Bus Procurement, Operation and Maintenance of 30-Nos. Midi Diesel/Cng Buses on Net Cost Contract Basis for Morbi Muncipal Corporation under Swarnim Jayanti Mukhya Mantri Shaheri Vikas Yojana for the Scheme Chief Minister Urban Bus Service (Cmubs) in the Municipa Corporation of Gujarat Third Attempt
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Transportation
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 20-11-2025 09:00
Bid document download End Date : 05-12-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 05-12-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 350, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 7, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections