Tender for Request for Proposal (RFP) for Expression of Interest (EO...

The INFORMATION & PUBLIC RELATIONS DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT OF JHARKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal (RFP) for Expression of Interest (EOI) for Selection of Advertising Agencies for Branding of Government of Jharkhand during the 25th Year Celebration of State Formation through Advertisement Display in Upcoming India vs South Afr in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 1662 | Ref ID: 130290490). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 17 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Request for Proposal (RFP) for Expression of Interest (EOI) for Selection of Advertising Agencies for Branding of Government of Jharkhand during the 25th Year Celebration of State Formation through Advertisement Display in Upcoming India vs South Afr category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Request for Proposal (RFP) for Expression of Interest (EOI) for Selection of Advertising Agencies for Branding of Government of Jharkhand during the 25th Year Celebration of State Formation through Advertisement Display in Upcoming India vs South Afr Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Request for Proposal (RFP) for Expression of Interest (EOI) for Selection of Advertising Agencies for Branding of Government of Jharkhand during the 25th Year Celebration of State Formation through Advertisement Display in Upcoming India vs South Afr

Posting Date: 17 Nov 2025

Deadline: 20 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130290490

Notice Ref. No.: 1662

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal (RFP) for Expression of Interest (EOI) for Selection of Advertising Agencies for Branding of Government of Jharkhand during the 25th Year Celebration of State Formation through Advertisement Display in Upcoming India vs South Africa ODI Match.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections