Tender for Request for Proposal for Procurement of Consultancy Servi...

The PUBLIC WORK DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT OF UTTARAKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal for Procurement of Consultancy Services for Design / DPR including Architecture / Structure/Electrical/Sanitary/Interior Design with a long term master plan for Vindhyvasini Banridevi Mandir in Distt Almora and surrounding under in Almora, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 3401 | Ref ID: 127698648).

The tender is published on 08 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Request for Proposal for Procurement of Consultancy Services for Design / DPR including Architecture / Structure/Electrical/Sanitary/Interior Design with a long term master plan for Vindhyvasini Banridevi Mandir in Distt Almora and surrounding under category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Request for Proposal for Procurement of Consultancy Services for Design / DPR including Architecture / Structure/Electrical/Sanitary/Interior Design with a long term master plan for Vindhyvasini Banridevi Mandir in Distt Almora and surrounding under Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Request for Proposal for Procurement of Consultancy Services for Design / DPR including Architecture / Structure/Electrical/Sanitary/Interior Design with a long term master plan for Vindhyvasini Banridevi Mandir in Distt Almora and surrounding under

Posting Date: 08 Oct 2025

Deadline: 14 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127698648

Notice Ref. No.: 3401

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal for Procurement of Consultancy Services for Design / DPR including Architecture / Structure/Electrical/Sanitary/Interior Design with a long term master plan for Vindhyvasini Banridevi Mandir in Distt Almora and surrounding under Manskhand Mandir Mala Mission Phase-III.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections