Tender for Request for proposal from legal advisors for the redevelo...

The RUNWAL NAGAR B-PLOT CO OP. HSG. SOCIETY LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for proposal from legal advisors for the redevelopment of Runwal Nagar B-Plot Co Op. Hsg. Society Ltd. The scope of work includes title search, due diligence, drafting/vetting all related documents, obtaining all approvals and compliances wit in Thane, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 131226807).

The tender is published on 01 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Request for proposal from legal advisors for the redevelopment of Runwal Nagar B-Plot Co Op. Hsg. Society Ltd. The scope of work includes title search, due diligence, drafting/vetting all related documents, obtaining all approvals and compliances wit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Request for proposal from legal advisors for the redevelopment of Runwal Nagar B-Plot Co Op. Hsg. Society Ltd. The scope of work includes title search, due diligence, drafting/vetting all related documents, obtaining all approvals and compliances wit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Request for proposal from legal advisors for the redevelopment of Runwal Nagar B-Plot Co Op. Hsg. Society Ltd. The scope of work includes title search, due diligence, drafting/vetting all related documents, obtaining all approvals and compliances wit

Posting Date: 01 Dec 2025

Deadline: 09 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131226807

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for proposal from legal advisors for the redevelopment of Runwal Nagar B-Plot Co Op. Hsg. Society Ltd. The scope of work includes title search, due diligence, drafting/vetting all related documents, obtaining all approvals and compliances with related Government Authorities, handling disputes during and post redevelopment, documentation for final OC, conveyance, and overall support in the entire redevelopment process. The applicant must have at least 5 years of practicing experience in property law and successfully handled legal advisory for Society's Redevelopment projects.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections