Tender for Request for Proposal for Carrying out Pilot Project on Co...

The ARUNACHAL PRADESH ENERGY DEVELOPMENT AGENCY (APEDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal for Carrying out Pilot Project on Cold Chain Management Using Mobile Cold Boxes for Post Harvest Care at Pasighat and Roing in Arunachal Pradesh in Itanagar, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_APEDA_2877_1 | Ref ID: 132835390).

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Power/Energy Projects/Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Power/Energy Projects/Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Request for Proposal for Carrying out Pilot Project on Cold Chain Management Using Mobile Cold Boxes for Post Harvest Care at Pasighat and Roing in Arunachal Pradesh

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2025

Deadline: 07 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132835390

Notice Ref. No.: APEDA/JD/CCM/W-720/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 1663800

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for proposal for carrying out pilot project on cold chain management using mobile cold boxes for post harvest care at pasighat and roing in arunachal pradesh
Category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
Organisation Chain: Arunachal Pradesh Energy Development Agency||DD-Electrical-HQ - APEDA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
Sub Category: Cold chain management
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Jan-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Jan-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 16, 63, 800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections