Tender for Request for Expression of Interest for Consultancy Servic...

The INSTITUTE FOR STEM CELL SCIENCE AND REGENERATIVE MEDICINE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Expression of Interest for Consultancy Services Providing Comprehensive Architectural Design Consultancy Services to the Proposed Create Laboratory and Associated Buildings at Bric-Inst... in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 336 | Ref ID: 132599696).

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Architecture/Interior Design category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Architecture/Interior Design Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Request for Expression of Interest for Consultancy Services Providing Comprehensive Architectural Design Consultancy Services to the Proposed Create Laboratory and Associated Buildings at Bric-Inst...

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132599696

Notice Ref. No.: inStem/15021/15/REOI-01/2025-26-Dated-22/12/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Request for Expression of Interest for Consultancy Services Providing Comprehensive Architectural Design Consultancy Services to the Proposed Create Laboratory and Associated Buildings at Bric-Instem Campus2c Bangalore2e
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Architecture/Interior Design
Architecture/Interior Design
Organisation Type: Autonomous Bos
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 05-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Jan-2026 03:30 PM
EMD: 0
Tender Fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections