Tender for Repair of Patch Work Pot ..., Repair of Patch Work Pot Ho...

The MUNICIPAL COMMITTEE UKLANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repair of Patch Work Pot ..., Repair of Patch Work Pot Holes in Mc Uklana in Uklana, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_530701_1 | Ref ID: 143794542). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2116122, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42323.

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Repair of Patch Work Pot ..., Repair of Patch Work Pot Holes in Mc Uklana

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143794542

Notice Ref. No.: 20267A006ADC 4636 48A0 920E 374A12CD0901347ULB

Tender Value: ₹ 2116122

Tender EMD: ₹ 42323

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1100

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repair of patch work pot holes in mc Uklana
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Uklana
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Civil works
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Jun-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Jun-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Jun-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 42, 323
Tender Value in ₹: 21, 16, 122
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 100

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections