Tender for Renovation and renovation work of Office of Project Admin...

The OFFICE OF THE COLLECTOR (TRIBAL DEVELOPMENT) DISTRICT GAURELA-PENDRA-MARWAHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Renovation and renovation work of Office of Project Administrator, Integrated Tribal Development Project Gaurela Bhawan in Gaurella Pendra Marwahi, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 964 | Ref ID: 144774035). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2360000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23600.

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Renovation and renovation work of Office of Project Administrator, Integrated Tribal Development Project Gaurela Bhawan category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Renovation and renovation work of Office of Project Administrator, Integrated Tribal Development Project Gaurela Bhawan Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Renovation and renovation work of Office of Project Administrator, Integrated Tribal Development Project Gaurela Bhawan

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144774035

Notice Ref. No.: 964

Tender Value: ₹ 2360000

Tender EMD: ₹ 23600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Renovation and renovation work of Office of Project Administrator, Integrated Tribal Development Project Gaurela Bhawan

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections