Tender for Rennovation of Residential Quarter

The HIMACHAL PRADESH STATE CO-OPERATIVE MILK PRODUCERS FEDERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rennovation of Residential Quarter in Totu, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MPFL_134105_1 | Ref ID: 139393880). The estimated tender value is ₹ 425080, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9000.

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Rennovation of Residential Quarter

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2026

Deadline: 27 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139393880

Notice Ref. No.: 547 PI-8/15-XXV

Tender Value: ₹ 425080

Tender EMD: ₹ 9000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rennovation of residential quarter
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: Hp State Cooperative Milk Producers Fed Ltd
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Apr-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Apr-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Apr-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Apr-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 25, 080
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 360

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections